Dr. Dylan Grau

Dr. Dylan Grau

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003302977

Dr. Dylan Grau DPM

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

He is located at 7900 Lees Summit Road in Kansas City, MO 64139. Can help patients with the following: Achilles Tendon Rupture, Broken Bone, Bunions, Dislocated Ankle, Hammer Toe, Sprained Ankle. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003302977. Appointment can be made via the phone number (816) 404-7000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Dylan Grau, being an foot and ankle surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Dylan Grau.

  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Hammer Toe
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Sesamoiditis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Stress Fracture

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Dylan Grau as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter Health

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Ambetter Health
Ambetter Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Complete Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Silver + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Mar 26, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 10 plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 10150 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) EPO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 6900 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) EPO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 7500 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) EPO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Catastrophic Pathway (+ Incentives) EPO · Catastrophic Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Gold Pathway 2000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) EPO · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Bronze Pathway 4900 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) EPO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Silver Pathway 3100 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) EPO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 5350 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) EPO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 6000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) EPO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 7200 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) EPO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas City

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 14 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas City
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas City plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue KC Catastrophic BlueSelect EPO EPO · Catastrophic Preferred Accepting new patients
Blue KC Choice Bronze 2 with Spira Care BlueSelect EPO EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Blue KC Choice Silver 1 with Spira Care BlueSelect EPO EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Blue KC Community Silver Preferred-Care Blue EPO EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Blue KC First Bronze Preferred-Care Blue EPO EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Blue KC Simply Blue Bronze with Spira Care Blue Metro EPO EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Blue KC Simply Blue Gold with Spira Care Blue Metro EPO EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Blue KC Simply Blue Silver with Spira Care Blue Metro EPO EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Blue KC Standard Bronze BlueSelect EPO EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Blue KC Standard Bronze Preferred-Care Blue EPO EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Blue KC Standard Gold BlueSelect EPO EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Blue KC Standard Gold Preferred-Care Blue EPO EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Blue KC Standard Silver BlueSelect EPO EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Blue KC Standard Silver Preferred-Care Blue EPO EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 13 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential (No Referrals) EPO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Dylan Grau is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Dylan Grau is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Podiatry .

Bills through: University Health Physicians

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Foot and Ankle Surgeons?

There are 6 other foot and ankle surgeons in this region.

Dr. Todd W. Nielsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7900 Lees Summit Road Kansas City, 64139, MO
Dr. Blake Hale
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 450 Laurel Street Suite A Des Moines, 50314, IA
Dr. Lucas Samuel Tebbe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7900 Lees Summit Road Kansas City, 64139, MO
Dr. Garrett Willis Nielson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4869 Williams Drive Suite 105 Georgetown, 78633, TX
Dr. Ryan Thomas Jenson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7900 Lees Summit Road Kansas City, 64139, MO
Dr. Stephen D. Palmer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7900 Lees Summit Road 7900 Lee's Summit Road Kansas City, 64139, MO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Dylan Grau?

Dr. Dylan Grau's office is located at 7900 Lees Summit Road in Kansas City, MO 64139.

Does Dr. Dylan Grau accept insurance?

Dr. Dylan Grau is listed in-network for 53 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Ambetter Health, Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas City, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Dylan Grau treat?

Dr. Dylan Grau provides treatment for Achilles Tendon Rupture, Broken Bone, Bunions, Dislocated Ankle, Hammer Toe, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.